Managed Switches

Managed Switches
Hirschmann Managed Switches
Broad line of compact and modular switches with Ethernet port densities ranging from 4 to 28 ports
Both the modular MS and compact RS series of OpenRail switches feature speeds up to 1 Gigabit
Modular MS line of managed Layer 2 and Layer 3 switches features hot-swappable media modules, permitting limitless copper/fiber port densities
Compact RS Line of managed and unmanaged Layer 2 switches provides high port-density into a small footprint
Class 1 Div 2 rated, redundant media/ring, redundant power inputs, DIN rail mount
Extensive security options and alarming ensure network integrity
Grid | List (1 to 10 of 73) « Prev | Next »
RS20-0400M2M2SDAE

RS20-0400M2M2SDAE

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Multimode Fiber
RS20-0400M2M2SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, Enhanced Management.
$1,065.00
RS20-0400M2M2SDAP

RS20-0400M2M2SDAP

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Multimode Fiber
RS20-0400M2M2SDAP Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, Professional Management.
$1,140.00
RS20-0400M2T1SDAE

RS20-0400M2T1SDAE

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Multimode Fiber
RS20-0400M2T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, Enhanced Management
$845.00
RS20-0400M2T1SDAP

RS20-0400M2T1SDAP

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Multimode Fiber
RS20-0400M2T1SDAP Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, Professional Management
$920.00
RS20-0400M4M4SDAE

RS20-0400M4M4SDAE

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Multimode Fiber
RS20-0400M4M4SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, ST, Enhanced Management
$1,065.00
RS20-0400S2S2SDAE

RS20-0400S2S2SDAE

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Singlemode Fiber
RS20-0400S2S2SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber, SC, Enhanced Management
$1,445.00
RS20-0400S2T1SDAE

RS20-0400S2T1SDAE

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Singlemode Fiber
RS20-0400S2T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber, SC, Enhanced Management
$1,035.00
RS20-0400S2T1SDAP

RS20-0400S2T1SDAP

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, Singlemode Fiber
RS20-0400S2T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber, SC, Professional Management
$1,110.00
RS20-0400T1T1SDAE

RS20-0400T1T1SDAE

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, All Copper/RJ45
RS20-0400T1T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Enhanced Management
$625.00
RS20-0400T1T1SDAP

RS20-0400T1T1SDAP

Hirschmann Managed Switches, Non-Gigabit, All Copper/RJ45
RS20-0400T1T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Professional Management
$700.00
Grid | List (1 to 10 of 73) « Prev | Next »
Search Online:
© 2014 IndustrialENET. All rights reserved.
Design by IndustrialENET