To request a quote or place an order
call (503) 675-7722 or email
sales@industrialenet.com

Unmanaged Switches

Unmanaged Switches
These entry-level hubs and switches from Hirschmann are a perfect solution for an economical installation of a company-wide Ethernet solution. The entry-level SPIDER family is for customers looking for a low-cost path to industrial ethernet. The SPIDER product family includes 21 entry-level user-friendly switches which support star or line network topologies over large distances at an impressive cost per port. Many special versions of the SPIDER switches are available, including Gigabit and extended temperature performance. Hirshmann's unmanaged switches also include the RS2, with redundant power inputs and fault relay, and the RS20 and RS30, which are ideal for applications that are less reliant on the features of switch management. All entrylevel switches meet the Hirschmann standard for quality, reliability and service.

SPIDER Switch Family

Entry level industrial switches for linear and star topologies with e1 approval for onboard vehicle applications, these simple unmanaged switches offer plug & play functionality in the lower area of the network pyramid.

RS, RS20, RS30

Feature-rich unmanaged switches with selectable port types, features, and approvals, these Fast Ethernet switches can have any number of ports. Gigabit Ethernet switches are also available with Gigabit uplink ports.
Grid | List (1 to 10 of 39) « Prev | Next »
Hirschmann SPIDER 3TX-TAP

Hirschmann SPIDER 3TX-TAP

Hirschmann SPIDER 3TX-TAP Unmanaged All Copper/RJ45 Switch
Spider 3TX-TAP Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 0 to 60 deg. C
$100.00
Hirschmann SPIDER 4TX/1FX

Hirschmann SPIDER 4TX/1FX

Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Unmanaged Multimode Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode Fiber, SC, 0 to 60 deg. C
$210.00
Hirschmann SPIDER 4TX/1FX EEC

Hirschmann SPIDER 4TX/1FX EEC

Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX EEC Unmanaged Multimode Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, MM Fiber, SC, Ext. Temp. -40 to +70 C
$235.00
Hirschmann SPIDER 4TX/1FX-ST EEC

Hirschmann SPIDER 4TX/1FX-ST EEC

Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX-ST EEC Unmanaged Multimode Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode Fiber, ST, Ext. Temp. -40 to +70 C
$235.00
Hirschmann SPIDER 5TX

Hirschmann SPIDER 5TX

Hirschmann Spider 5TX Unmanaged All Copper/RJ45 Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 0 to 60 deg. C
$100.00
Hirschmann SPIDER 5TX-EEC

Hirschmann SPIDER 5TX-EEC

Hirschmann Spider 5TX EEC Unmanaged All Copper/RJ45 Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Ext. Temp. -40
$115.00
Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX

Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX

Hirschmann Spider II 8TX Unmanaged All Copper/RJ45 Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 0 to 60 deg. C.
$160.00
Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/1FX EEC

Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/1FX EEC

Hirschmann Spider II 8TX/1FX EEC Unmanaged Multimode Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode, SC, ext temp. -40 to +70c
$335.00
Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/1FX-SM EEC

Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/1FX-SM EEC

Hirschmann Spider II 8TX/1FX-SM EEC Unmanaged Singlemode Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 1 x 100Base-FX, Singlemode, SC, ext temp. -40 to +70c
$585.00
Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/1FX-ST EEC

Hirschmann SPIDER II 8TX/1FX-ST EEC

Hirschmann Spider II 8TX/1FX-ST EEC Unmanaged Multimode Fiber Switch
Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode, ST, ext temp. -40 to +70c
$335.00
Grid | List (1 to 10 of 39) « Prev | Next »
Categories:
To request a quote or place an order
call (503) 675-7722 or email
sales@industrialenet.com